I'm a pagan...I'm a liberal..I live in West, Texas..

Friday, April 15, 2005

PLEASE IF YOUR NUTS...DONT COME TO TEXAS


WE HAVE ALL THE NUTS HERE WE NEED. WAS ARTICLE IN THE DALLAS AM NEW WHICH I READ EVERY EVERY DAY...AND THEY ARE TRYING TO PASS LAWS TO RAISE THE AGE OF CONSENT FOR MARRIAGE TO16 FROM 14. MAKE IT ILLEGAL FOR STEP PARENTS TO MARRY STEP CHILDREN...AND TOUGHER REQUIREMENTS TO RUN FOR OFFICE...WELL, THESE ARE ALL GOOD LAWS TO MAKE AND THE ONLY THING THAT PISSES ME OFF IS THEY ARE ONLY BEING MADE TO KEEP OUT THE FUNDAMENTALIST CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER DAY SAINTS...WHO HAVE SETTLED DOWN IN WEST TEXAS RIGHT OUT SIDE OF ELDORADO...NOW IF THESE LAWS HAD BEEN ALREADY IN PLACE THOSE WHACKO''S WOULDNT HAVE MOVED HERE IN THE FIRST PLACE..JUST ABOUT THE TIME I SETTLE IN AND THINK."DAMN, I LOVE TEXAS"...SOME CRAP LIKE THIS POPS UP...JUDAS PRIEST..IS EVERYONE IN TEXAS CRAZY...???AM I THE ONLY SANE ONE IN ENTIRE STATE? NOW TO HERE MY RELATIVES TALK ...IM THE NUT CASE. THEY ARE ALL RIGHT WING WINGNUTS, VERY RELIGIOUS AND THINK EVERYTHING I BELIEVE IN IS GOING TO GET ME SENT STRAIGHT TO HELL. THUS, THE PRAYER MEETINGS THEY HAVE FOR ME...I BELIVE THAT THERE IS A GOODESS, NOT A GOD...JESUS IS A REALLY GREAT GUY...IF LIZ TAYLOR, MICHEY ROONEY, JENNIDFER LOPEZ, AND HALF THE PEOPLE IN HOLLYWOOD HAVENT ALREADY RUINED THE BINDS OF MARRIAGE..TWO PEOPLE OF THE SAME SEX VOWING TO LOVE EACH OTHER IS NOT GOING TO MESS IT UP ANY WORSE...I DONT BELIVE IN ABORTION, BUT I DAMN SURE DONT THINK A BUNCH OF OLD FARTS IN BLACK ROBES, OR OLD FARTS IN RED DRESSES HAVE THE RIGHT TO TELL A WOMAN WHAT SHE CAN OR CANT DO WITH HER BODY..AND ALL THOSE PEOPLE THAT WERE PRAYING FOR TERRI...WELL, GET A FUCKING LIFE....GO HOME TAKE YOUR WIFE OUT TO DINNER, TAKE THE KIDS TO THE ZOO, ADOPT SOME OF THOSE FOSTER KIDS THAT ARE BEING LOST, ABUSED, AND KILLED IN THE MIGHTY STATE OF FLORIDA...AND IF ITS OK FOR A BRAIN DEAD WOMAN TO LIVE..HOW COME ITS OK TO KILL HEALTHY ONES IN THE STATE PRISON....
MAN, DO I FEEL BETTER NOW...PISS ANYONE OFF YET...???? I CAN ONLY HOPE...

1 comment:

Maritzia said...

HAHAHA...I'm going back and rereading all your old posts. Yeah, Texas is full of hypocritical nunjobs, and Shrub was the biggest nut of all (not that he's a Texan, but he sure ended up there).

My brother is one of those right-wing, evangelical, fundamentalist christian types. You know, the kind that open a church in a strip mall and claim that God talks to them. He was pretty sure I was possessed by a demon when I was Roman Catholic. If he knew I was pagan, he'd probably drive all the way to Washington to pray over me *laughs uproarously*. I say we just don't tell him!